Dr. Marc Nissan Friedman
Last updated: Sep 26, 2016

Dr. Marc Friedman

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Graduated from: Palmer College Chiropractic - West Sunnyvale
  • Graduation year: 1997
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1316975261

Dr. Marc Friedman D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 5004 Turney Road in Garfield Hts, OH 44125. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Migraine, Muscle Pain, Neck Pain, Scoliosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316975261. Appointment can be made via the phone number (216) 429-9700. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Marc Nissan Friedman, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Marc Friedman.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Marc Friedman

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Marc Friedman

  1. Medicare

Studies

PALMER COLLEGE CHIROPRACTIC - WEST SUNNYVALE

Graduated in 1997

Affiliated practices

Rockside Chiropractic Life Center
5004 Turney Road
Garfield Heights, 44125 OH
(216) 429-9700

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Dr. Brett Wayne Speer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 114 1st Street Northeast Little Falls, 56345, MN
Dr. Stuart Allen Hill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 5 1212 Ashley Circle Bowling Green, 42104, KY
Dr. Joseph William Mckenna
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 923 Dill Avenue Southwest Atlanta, 30310, GA
Dr. Kelly Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 327 13th Street South Delano, 55328, MN
Dr. Ellery Raymond Anderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 23 West Vine Street Sullivan, 63080, MO
Dr. Thresa M. Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 201 South Kibler Street New Washington, 44854, OH
Dr. Kimberly Scott Peters
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 315 North Loop Drive Camarillo, 93010, CA
Dr. Heather Dawn Bryce
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4616 Lawson Court Plano, 75093, TX
Dr. Brendan Tucker Casey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 501 Franklin Avenue Santa Fe, 87501, NM
Dr. Ronald Edward Kohlstrand
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3250 West Walnut Street Garland, 75042, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Marc Nissan Friedman treat?

Dr. Marc Nissan Friedman provides treatment for Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Migraine, Muscle Pain, Neck Pain, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Marc Nissan Friedman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Marc Nissan Friedman is affiliated with Rockside Chiropractic Life Center.

Where can you meet with Dr. Marc Nissan Friedman?

Dr. Marc Nissan Friedman's office is located at 5004 Turney Road in Garfield Hts, OH 44125.

Does Dr. Marc Nissan Friedman accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Marc Nissan Friedman accepts patients with Medicare.